Sushi Hub
Find a Hub

sushi hub privacy policy

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Sushi Hub website, sushihub.com.au and related online and internet sites. Sushi Hub is committed to providing you with the best possible customer experience.

Sushi Hub is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

To improve your experience on our site, we may use ‘cookies’. Cookies are an industry standard and most major web sites use them. A cookie is a small text file that our site may place on your computer as a tool to remember your preferences. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website.

Our website may contain links to other websites. Please be aware that we are not responsible for the privacy practices of such other sites. When you go to other websites from here, we advise you to be aware and read their privacy policy.

Our website uses Google Analytics, a service which transmits website traffic data to Google servers in the United States. Google Analytics does not identify individual users or associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. We use reports provided by Google Analytics to help us understand website traffic and webpage usage.

By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner described in Google’s Privacy Policy and for the purposes set out above. You can opt out of Google Analytics if you disable or refuse the cookie, disable JavaScript, or use the opt-out service provided by Google.

Sushi Hub also uses interfaces with social media sites such as Facebook, LinkedIn, Twitter and others. If you choose to “like” or “share” information from this website through these services, you should review the privacy policy of that service. If you are a member of a social media site, the interfaces may allow the social media site to connect your visits to this site with other Personal Information

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries and promotions. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Sushi Hub takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Sushi Hub reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons.

Contacting us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Call: (02) 9746 8585

Post: Attn: Privacy Policy Sushi Hub Unit 13, 11-21 Underwood Road, Homebush NSW 2140 AUSTRALIA

E-mail: admin@sushihub.com.au

NSW

Balmain

279 Darling Street
Balmain NSW 2041

Bankstown - Central

Kiosk KI113
Stacey Street
Bankstown, NSW 2200

Bass Hill - Plaza

Shop 19A
Hume Highway
Bass Hill NSW 2197

Bateau Bay - Square

Shop 107
12 Bay Village Rd
Bateau Bay NSW 2261

Baulkham Hills - Stockland

Kiosk 10
375-383 Windsor Rd
Baulkham Hills NSW 2153

Blacktown - Wespoint

Shop 3033
17 Patrick Street
Blacktown NSW 2148

Brookvale - Warringah Mall

Kiosk 25k04
Cnr Condamine St & Old Pittwater Rd
Brookvale NSW 2100

Cabramatta

103 John Street
Cabramatta NSW 2166

Campbeltown - Mall

Shop L50
271 Queen Street
Campbelltown NSW 2170

Castle Hill - Castle Towers

Shop 210A
6-14 Castle Street
Castle Hill NSW 2154

Casula - Mall

Shop 30
1 Ingham Drive
Casula NSW 2170

Chatswood

340 Victoria Avenue
Chatswood NSW 2067

City - Central

Shop 2/815-825
George Street
Haymarket NSW 2000

City - Chifley Plaza

Shop L1.F8
2 Chifley Square
Sydney NSW 2000

City - George Street

631 George Street
Sydney NSW 2000

City - QVB

Shop 2-4
Lower Ground Floor
Sydney NSW 2000

City - Townhall The Galleries

Shop 9 Lower Ground Floor
500 George Street
Townhall NSW 2000

City - Wintergarden

Shop F06 Level 3
1 O’Connell Street
Wintergarden NSW 2000

Cranebrook - Village

Shop 2
Borrowdale Way and Laycock St
Cranebrook NSW 2749

Fairfield - Neeta City

Shop G27A
54 Smart Street
Fairfield NSW 2165

Green Hills - Stockland

Kiosk K211
1 Molly Morgan Dr
East Maitland NSW 2323

Hornsby - Westfield

Shop FC4
Florence & Hunter Street
Hornsby NSW 2077

Hurstville - Westfield

Shop 127
Cnr Cross St & Park Rd
Hurstville NSW 2220

Kotara - Westfield

Shop 1055A
Cnr Northcott Dr & Park Ave
Kotara NSW 2289

Lake Haven - Shopping Centre

Lake Haven Drive
Lake Haven NSW 2263

Liverpool - Westfield

Kiosk 2000 (&K2600C)
Macquarie Street
Liverpool NSW 2170

Macarthur - Square

Shop L03 UE10
200 Gilchrist Drive
Campbelltown NSW 2560

Mt. Annan - Marketplace

Kiosk 1
11-13 Main Street
Mt Annan NSW 2567

Narellan - Town Centre

Shop 92
326 Camden Valley Way
Narellan NSW 2567

Parramatta - Westfield

Kiosk K547
159-175 Church St
Parramatta NSW 2150

Penrith - Westfield

Shop 10 Level 1
569-595 High Street
Penrith NSW 2750

Plumton - Marketplace

Kiosk K07
Cnr Hyatts Rd & Jersey Rd
Plumpton NSW 2761

Richmond - Marketplace

Kiosk 4
78 March St
Richmond NSW 2753

Top Ryde - City Shopping Centre

Kiosk 405
Top Ryde NSW 2112

Tuggerah - Westfield

Shop 1010
50 Wyong Rd
Tuggerah NSW 2259

Wetherill Park - Stockland

Kiosk K25A
561-583 Polding St
Wetherill Park NSW 2164

World Square - Shopping Centre

Kiosk K25A
561-583 Polding St
Wetherill Park NSW 2164

ACT

Belconnen - Westfield

Shop 198
Benjamin Way
Belconnen ACT 2617

QLD

Brookside - Shopping Centre

Shop 29
159 Osborne Rd
Mitchelton QLD 4053

Browns Plains - Grand Plaza

Shop GF077
27-49 Browns Plains Rd
Browns Plains QLD 4118

Chermside - Westfield

Shop 206
Cnr Gympie & Hamilton Rds
Chermside QLD 4032

City - Queen St Mall

136 Queens Street Corner Albert St
Brisbane QLD 4000

Hope Island - Market Place

Shop TB03
99-103 Broadwater Ave
Hope Island QLD 4212

WA

Carousel - Shopping Centre

Shop 29
159 Osborne Rd
Mitchelton QLD 4053

VIC

Airport West - Westfield

Kiosk 9
29-35 Louis St
Airport West VIC 3042

Broadmeadows - Shopping Centre

Kiosk K002
1099-1169 Pascoe Vale Road
Broadmeadows VIC 3047

Cheltenham - Westfield Southland

Shop 2094
1239-1241 Nepean Hwy
Cheltenham VIC 3192

Chirnside Park - Shopping Centre

L01 K147
239-241 Maroondah Highway
Chirnside Park VIC 3116

City - 26 Elizabeth Street

Shop 1A
26 Elizabeth Street
Melbourne VIC 3000

City - 475 Elizabeth Steet

475 Elizabeth St
Melbourne VIC 3000

City - Bourke Place

Shop LG4
600 Bourke Street
Melbourne VIC 3000

City - Galleria Shopping Plaza

Shop B15
385 Bourke St
Melbourne VIC 3000

City - QV

Shop K0001 Undercroft Level
180 Lonsdale St
Melbourne VIC 3000

City - Swanston Street

Shop 2
55 Swanston St
Melbourne VIC 3000

Greensborough - Plaza

Shop L01 124, Level 1
25 Main St
Greensborough VIC 3088

Hawthorn

686 Glenferrie Road
Hawthorn VIC 3122

Highpoint - Shopping Centre

Kiosk L02 7204A
120-200 Rosamond Rd
Maribyrnong VIC 3032

Lilydale - Marketplace

Shop T14
33 Hutchinson St
Lilydale VIC 3140

Mill Park - Westfield Plenty Valley

Kiosk K5A
415 McDonalds Rd
Mill Park VIC 3082

Preston - Northland Centre

Shop W-033
2-50 Murray Rd
Preston VIC 3072

Richmond - Victoria Gardens Shopping Centre

Kiosk K1005
Richmond VIC 3122

Ringwood - Eastland Centre

Shop 1055
175 Maroondah Hwy
Ringwood VIC 3134

Werribee - Pacific

Shop 294
Derrimut Rd & Heaths Rd
Werribee VIC 3030

Waverly Gardens - Shopping Centre

Shop 294
Derrimut Rd & Heaths Rd
Werribee VIC 3030
Copyright 2018 © sushihub    contact us    privacy policy    sitemap
website by delta web